APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA IMM 5257 PDF

Form IMM is used by individuals who want to apply for a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) to visit Canada for a temporary purpose such as tourism, visiting. (AUSSI DISPONIBLE EN FRANÇAIS – IMM F – Annexe 1). SCHEDULE 1. APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA. The principal applicant, his . PROTECTED WHEN COMPLETED – B PAGE 1 OF 5 APPLICATION FOR VISITOR VISA TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA If you need more space for any section.

Author: Faezuru Gugor
Country: Saint Lucia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Marketing
Published (Last): 12 November 2016
Pages: 450
PDF File Size: 10.90 Mb
ePub File Size: 2.54 Mb
ISBN: 337-7-69275-636-5
Downloads: 76503
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Akishura

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

Sometimes if you try to open the form directly, it will use your Internet browser to try to open it. If your passport or travel document has a sex other than male M or female F: Not sure if your child is a dependant?

Report a problem or mistake on this page. National Identity Document Question 1 Check the box to tell us if you have a national identity document. If you have an upfront medical exam, you must submit proof that you completed the medical exam with your application. Skip to main content Skip to “About this site”. Use this application guide if you wish to apply for a temporary resident visa from outside Canada. You cannot obtain one upon arrival in Canada.

Widowed This means that your spouse has died and that you have not re-married or entered into a common-law relationship.

I can’t find what I’m looking for. If you do not work, describe what you are currently doing retired, not working, going to school, etc. Post Office Box P.

Can I work or study during my stay in Canada?

Report a problem or mistake on this page. There are two types of fees:. The officer will consider all the information and documentation applicatino have provided, and will assess it and will decide if an interview is necessary. When you arrive in Canada, the officer at the port of entry will determine whether you may enter Canada and how long you may stay.

  HOW TO SOLVE A MEGAMINX EBOOK DOWNLOAD

By signing, you certify that you fully understand the questions applkcation, and that the information you have provided is complete, accurate, and factual. Visa-exempt visitors applying for a super visa.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM ) –

Question 3 Enter the date your passport or travel document was issued. Refer to the responsible visa office for your region. Umm fee payments may delay processing. Common- Law This means that you have lived continuously with your partner in a marital-type relationship for a minimum of one year.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

A temporary resident may also take a program of study up to six months duration without having to obtain a study permit. Parent and Grandparent super visa. Any emails sent to you by IRCC will end in: Signature Sign and date the boxes at the bottom of the page. Check the correct box to tell us if the telephone number is from Canada, the United States US or Other any other country.

You must send the following for any document that is not in English or French, unless otherwise stated on your document checklist:. Thank you for your help!

With the exception of age, dependants must continue to meet these requirements until we finish processing your application. Who may use this application guide? This publication is available in alternative formats upon request.

On November 4,we announced a temporary pause on all new sponsorship applications for the parents and grandparents category. We will return your application and tell you of how much to pay. You cannot include your dependent children in this application. Fees are subject to change at any time.

  MUNAJAT E MAQBOOL DOWNLOAD

The stamp placed in your passport by a Canadian official is generally valid for a period of six 6 months unless another duration is specified by the official. You will not receive a reply. You must answer all the questions on this form unless instructed otherwise.

Make sure you use Adobe Reader to open the form.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

You also have the option to save your form and fill it out later. Find out who needs to give biometrics. Trade or Apprenticeship Training completed in a specific trade, such as carpentry or auto mechanics. Temporary Resident Visa application photograph specifications. What should I submit with my application? What documents are required?

If you plan to visit or study for six months or less: Failure to do so may result in processing delays. To use the form, you need to:. To apply for the super visa you must either be the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada.

A valid Temporary Resident Visa is not a guarantee of entry into Canada. This guide uses these symbols to draw your attention to important information: It is a serious offence to give false or misleading information on these forms. Other issue not in this list. Children 22 years old or older qualify as dependants if they meet both of these requirements:.